Privacy

Last updated July 2017

“LeRêve” means LeRêve Pty Limited.

“We” or “Us” refers to LeRêve, its employees and associated companies.

“You” refers to any person who provides personal information to LeRêve.  

Personal Information Collection & Use

“Personal information” means any personal information as defined under the Privacy Act 1988. It may include but is not limited to the following:

We only collect personal information about you that is necessary for what we do. We may use the personal information we collect about you for a number of purposes including:

We will always tell you what we intend to do with your personal information when we receive it. We strive to be open and upon request, we will let you know what sort of personal information we hold, how we collect it and how we use it.

We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means. This means that we are never unreasonably intrusive when it comes to dealing with you. From time to time we may also collect non-personal information from you.

You do not have to provide us with the personal information we request but, if you do not, we may not be able to assist you or provide you with our products or services.  

If you wish to check the personal information that we have collected from you, please contact us (see Contact Us) and we will arrange, upon satisfactory identification, for you to have access to your information which we hold.

Security

We use reasonable organisational, technical and administrative measures to ensure that all personal information provided by you is protected against misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Cookies and IP Addresses

A cookie is a piece of information stored in your hard drive containing information about you. We may place cookies on your hard drive to assist in site navigation and to personalise your experience on the LeRêve site. If you wish to disable those cookies, most internet browsers will allow you to delete cookies from your computer hard drive, prevent them from being stored, or signal a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions to learn more about these functions.

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to administer our website. Your IP address may also be used to gather broad demographic data and to recognise customer traffic patterns and site usage. Your address will not be used with personally identifiable information, but will be used to make our site more appealing and interesting.

Offering Information to Other Parties

If you are a customer, we may share your personal information with an independent consultant to the extent necessary for them to contact you to provide a service or process your order.

If you are a consultant, we will only use or disclose personal information about you in ways you would expect. This means we would only use personal information to process your product order or application as an independent consultant; and for marketing or other legitimate business activities, such as providing contact, sales and sponsoring information to your upline leaders who are responsible for supporting your business development. We would never disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, with the possible exception of business-related requirements between Australia and New Zealand only, and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Independent Consultants

We grant independent consultants selling rights to our products. Independent consultants are not employed by LeRêve. Therefore, we do not control, nor are we responsible or liable for the collection, storage, use or disclosure of personal information by independent consultants. If you provide information to an independent consultant, we may have access to it and shall treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you are the customer of an independent consultant, you should check with him/her directly to learn about his/her data privacy practices.

Updates to this Privacy Statement

We may change this Statement from time to time at our sole discretion. Please take note of the ‘last updated’ statement at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Policy will become effective when we post the revised Policy on the site. Your continued interaction with us following these changes means that you accept and affirm the revised Policy.

We Welcome Your Feedback

Privacy is a sensitive issue. If you believe that we have not adhered to these principles please let us know by phoning us on +61 2 9840 8400 or by email at support@lereve.com.au

You may need to provide us with sufficient details regarding your complaint as well as any supporting evidence and/or information. We will investigate the issue and determine the steps (if any) that we will undertake to resolve your complaint. We will contact you if we require any additional information from you and will notify you in writing of our determination once made. If you are not satisfied with our determination, you can contact us to discuss your concerns or complain to the Australian Privacy Commissioner via www.oaic.gov.au

Finally, we welcome your questions and comments about this Privacy Policy.

#LOVELEREVE On Instagram

Follow Us

Contact Us

Speak with our friendly team

+61 2 9840 8400
support@lereve.com.au

Full Details